SSU Library Home
Research Guides
A-Z Databases
A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
356
DATABASES
DATABASES
Go
Database Subject Filter
All Subjects
About the Library (1)
Allied Health Sciences (33)
Business (22)
Careers (7)
Engineering Technologies (24)
English & Humanities (67)
Fine Arts (25)
Government Publications (10)
Mathematics (16)
Multidisciplinary (59)
Natural Sciences (56)
Nursing (31)
Occupational Therapy (3)
Social Sciences (67)
Sport Professions (33)
Teacher Education (35)
University College (3)
Database Types Filter
All Database Types
Audio/Video (7)
Children & Young Adults (9)
Database (25)
Electronic Book(s) (13)
Government Document (11)
Image (2)
Journal (28)
Newspaper (1)
Reference Resource (33)
Database Vendors Filter
All Vendors / Providers
National Council of Teachers of English (1)
ACM (Association for Computing Machinery) (1)
ACS (American Chemical Society) (1)
American Chemical Society (1)
American Dental Hygienists' Association (1)
American Physical Society (1)
American Psychological Association (3)
ArtStor (1)
Cambridge University Press (2)
Centre for Evidence-Based Physiotherapy at The George Institute for Global Health (1)
CQ Press (1)
CRC Press (2)
Credo Reference (1)
DOAJ (1)
Ebscohost (120)
Elsevier (1)
Eric.gov (1)
Films On Demand (1)
Gale (3)
Government Document (11)
Handspeak.com (1)
Harp Week (1)
IEEE (1)
Institute of Physics (1)
Jisc (1)
John Hopkins University (1)
JSTOR (3)
Kanopy (3)
Knowledge Bank (1)
Merck (1)
MIT Press (1)
Morgan Library of Ohio Imprints (1)
National Athletic Trainers Association (1)
National Council of Teachers of English (3)
National Council of Teachers of Mathematics (2)
Newsbank (2)
OCLC (First Search) (2)
Ohio Department of NATURAL RESOURCES (1)
Ohio Historical Society (2)
OhioLINK (31)
Optica Publishing Group (formerly OSA) (1)
Oriprobe Information Services, Inc (1)
Ovid (9)
Oxford University Press (5)
Project Gutenberg (1)
ProQuest (5)
Royal Society Publishing (1)
Sage (4)
SCOAP3 Sponsoring Consortium for Open Access Publishing in Particle Physics (1)
Springer (3)
Taylor & Francis (10)
Thomas Land/Metapress (1)
Thomson Reuters (Web of Science/ISI) (6)
U.S. National Library of Medicine (3)
Wiley (2)
Wolters Kluwer (1)
World Book, Inc. (1)
All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
Loading...
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
We are not evaluating any trial resources at this time.
Loading...
Loading...
Ask A Librarian
Phone: (740) 351- 3255
Text: (740) 313-4333
Email:
library@shawnee.edu
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.
title
×
Loading...
Close
Phone: (740) 351- 3255
Text: (740) 313-4333
Email: library@shawnee.edu